LiveBitcoin Holds Near $84K as ETF Outflows Raise Rally Concerns: markets liveFollow the coverage →
Skip to content

Vana Price VANA

Rank #664 Layer 1Updated 13 Oct · 15:36 UTC
Where to buy
$1.06 ▼ 2.32%

Vana (VANA) is trading at $1.06 as of 13 Oct 2026, down 2.32% in the last 24 hours. Its market capitalisation is $32.49M, ranking #664 among all cryptocurrencies.

What's moving VANA today: Vana is down 2.3% over the past 24 hours, and down 6.6% over the week. It trades well below its all-time high.
1H-0.08%
24H-2.32%
7D-6.59%
30D+20.91%
1Y-72.61%
MA
Loading chart…

VANA Price Forecast

Model confidence Medium
7-Day outlook
$1.11
▲ +5.5% vs now
Low $1.01High $1.22
30-Day outlook
$1.18
▲ +11.9% vs now
Low $0.971475High $1.44
90-Day outlook
$1.23
▲ +17.0% vs now
Low $0.880418High $1.73

Algorithmic projection from 30-day drift & realized volatility (log-normal ±1σ bands), computed from 365-day daily closes. A statistical model, not a prediction or financial advice.

✦ PRO TOOL

Smart Trade Setup

A rules-based plan built live from VANA's technicals, key levels & volatility — algorithmic & educational, not financial advice.

Get Pro signals & alerts →
Sell2 / 6 signals bullish
Strong SellNeutralStrong Buy
RSI 49 neutralMACD bearishAbove 50-day MAAbove 100-day MABelow 200-day MA7-day momentum down
30-day volatility68% ann.
Fear & Greed57 · Greed
Directional bias SHORT · ATR(14) ≈ $0.030143 · stop buffer $0.018086
Entry zone$1.06market
Stop-loss$1.147.9%
Target 1$1.01-4.3% · 0.5R
Target 2$0.901000-14.6% · 1.9R
Target 3$0.829000-21.4% · 2.7R
Position & risk calculator
🔒
Unlock the full trade plan & calculator
Full trade plans & targets, position calculator, backtests, seasonality and price alerts — with The Market Periodical Pro.
Go Pro — from $12/mo →

This setup is generated algorithmically from current indicators and price structure. Crypto is highly volatile and unpredictable — this is educational information, not financial advice or a recommendation to trade. Always do your own research and never risk more than you can afford to lose.

✦ PRO ANALYTICS

VANA Forecast & History Lab

Past performance and a forward statistical outlook — projection cone, seasonality and a strategy backtester.

Unlock full Pro →

Price Projection Cone

120 days history → 90-day statistical outlook
Past price
Bull (90d) $1.69
Base (90d) $1.20
Bear (90d) $0.859242

DCA Backtest

weekly buys · last 12 months
If VANA follows the 90-day model, your stack would be worth —

Backtest of past prices; forward figures are a statistical projection, not advice.

🔒
Unlock seasonality & the DCA backtester
Full trade plans & targets, position calculator, backtests, seasonality and price alerts — with The Market Periodical Pro.
Go Pro — from $12/mo →

01 Vana Price Today

Vana (VANA) is trading at $1.06, down 2.32% over the past 24 hours. With a market capitalisation of $32.49M, Vana ranks #664 among all cryptocurrencies. This snapshot reflects multi-source live data refreshed each cache cycle.

Performance

1H
-0.08%
24H
-2.32%
7D
-6.59%
30D
+20.91%
1Y
-72.61%

Scorecards

From ATH
3%
Share of all-time high retained
Liquidity
4 /100
24h volume vs market cap
Rank
#664
Market-cap rank

02 Vana Price Chart & Technical Analysis

Vana price history

Price 1 year ago
$3.21
1-year return
-67%
All-time high
$35.23
All-time low
$0.816145
MonthCloseChange
Nov 2025$2.85—
Dec 2025$2.27-20.2%
Jan 2026$1.80-20.7%
Feb 2026$1.47-18.7%
Mar 2026$1.25-14.7%
Apr 2026$1.45+16.3%
May 2026$1.39-4.2%
Jun 2026$1.09-22.1%
Jul 2026$0.890000-18.0%
Aug 2026$0.902000+1.3%
Sep 2026$1.08+20.1%
Oct 2026$1.08-0.2%

Month-end closing prices, last 12 months. Source: CoinGecko/Binance.

Recent price history (OHLC)

DateOpenHighLowClose
Oct 12 $1.08$1.08 $1.08$1.08
Oct 12 $1.10$1.11 $1.07$1.08
Oct 12 $1.12$1.12 $1.10$1.10
Oct 12 $1.12$1.13 $1.11$1.12
Oct 12 $1.12$1.16 $1.11$1.13
Oct 11 $1.13$1.13 $1.11$1.12
Oct 11 $1.11$1.14 $1.09$1.13
Oct 11 $1.08$1.12 $1.06$1.11
Oct 11 $1.05$1.08 $1.04$1.08
Oct 11 $1.06$1.06 $1.03$1.05
Oct 11 $1.09$1.09 $1.05$1.06
Oct 10 $1.08$1.09 $1.08$1.09
Oct 10 $1.08$1.09 $1.07$1.08
Oct 10 $1.06$1.09 $1.06$1.08

Technical analysis

RSI (14)
48.5 · Neutral
MACD
Bearish · -0.01
30-day volatility
68% ann.
50-day MA
$1.01
+4.1% · price above
100-day MA
$1.03
+2.8% · price above
200-day MA
$1.18
-10.4% · price below

Key levels

$1.12 +6.2%
$1.16 +10.0%
$1.26 +19.4%
$1.74 +64.9%
$1.06 NOW
$1.01 -4.3%
$0.901000 -14.6%
$0.829000 -21.4%
Resistance Support Current — also overlaid on the chart above

Cross-asset correlations (90-day)

vs Bitcoin
+0.07
Weak
vs Ethereum
+0.03
Weak
vs Solana
+0.06
Weak

Pearson correlation of daily returns over the last 90 days (CoinGecko).

03 Vana On-Chain & Network Activity

Total Value Locked
$205.0K
DeFi capital secured on the Vana chain
Chain TVL rank
#197
Of 467 chains by TVL

Source: DeFiLlama · live, keyless on-chain data.

04 Vana Institutional & ETF Activity

The Institutional layer tracks spot ETF flows, public-company treasury holdings, and institutional ownership trends — the demand signals that increasingly set the marginal price for assets like Vana. This section is being wired to dedicated ETF and treasury data feeds; it will surface daily net flows, cumulative AUM, and the top corporate holders.

For ETF demand context now, see our ETF Flows dashboard and Treasury Holdings tracker.

05 Vana Derivatives & Futures

The Derivatives layer covers futures open interest, perpetual funding rates and 24h liquidations — the leverage picture behind VANA's spot price. Vana has no major USDT-perpetual market on Binance, so live derivatives metrics are not available for this asset.

Live funding & liquidation dashboards: Funding Rates · Liquidations.

06 What Is Vana?

About Vana

Vana (VANA) is a artificial intelligence (ai) cryptocurrency ranked #664 by market capitalisation. It has a capped maximum supply of 120,000,000 VANA, of which 26% is already in circulation. VANA currently trades about 97% below its all-time high of $35.23.

Vana (VANA) is a cryptocurrency ranked #691 by market capitalisation. This page tracks the live VANA price in US dollars with an interactive chart, 24-hour and 7-day performance, key market statistics, technical analysis and an algorithmic price forecast — generated continuously from free market-data sources.

Supply economics

  • Circulating supply: 30,800,000 VANA
  • Max supply: 120,000,000 VANA
  • Issued to date: 25.7% of max supply

Regulatory status

Regulatory treatment of Vana varies by jurisdiction (US SEC, EU MiCA, UK FCA, Singapore MAS, Japan FSA, UAE VARA). The Market Periodical maintains per-jurisdiction status as part of our regulatory tracking. Always verify the current rules in your country before trading.

07 How to Buy Vana

Markets & exchanges

ExchangePairPriceTrust
CoinUp.io VANA/USDT $1.07 n/a
Binance VANA/USDT $1.07 n/a
Upbit VANA/KRW $1.08 n/a
LBank VANA1/USDT $1.07 n/a
GroveX VANA/USDT $1.07 n/a
Bybit VANA/USDT $1.07 n/a
MEXC VANA/USDT $1.07 n/a
OrangeX VANA/USDT $1.07 n/a

Quick converter

VANA = $1.06

Investment return calculator

Pick an amount and a date in the last year to see what it would be worth today.

Compare VANA with peers

CoinPrice24h7dMarket Cap
Bitcoin BTC $83,594 +1.03% -3.80% $1.68T
Ethereum ETH $2,516.54 -0.60% -7.85% $307.26B
Tether USDT $0.999694 +0.01% 0.00% $183.81B
BNB BNB $744.81 -0.20% -5.67% $99.18B
XRP XRP $1.37 -0.42% -10.38% $86.63B
USD Coin USDC $1.00 +0.00% +0.11% $74.04B
Solana SOL $107.45 -1.56% -12.18% $63.19B
Tron TRX $0.327200 -1.18% -2.26% $31.08B

08 Vana Price Outlook & Sentiment

Market sentiment · Fear & Greed
57 Greed
30-day sentiment trend · 0 extreme fear → 100 extreme greed

Risks

Vana is a volatile, high-risk asset. Prices can move sharply on liquidity, regulation, macro conditions, and shifts in sentiment. Position sizing and risk management matter more than any single forecast.

Risk disclaimer. This page is informational, not financial advice. Crypto assets are volatile and your capital is at risk. Always do your own research.

09 Vana FAQ & Related Coins

Vana FAQ

What is Vana?

Vana (VANA) is a digital asset traded across global cryptocurrency markets and tracked live on this page.

What is the price of Vana today?

The live VANA price is shown at the top of this page and refreshes each cache cycle, alongside 24-hour and 7-day changes.

Where can I buy Vana?

VANA trades on major exchanges u2014 see the u201cMarkets & exchangesu201d section on this page for live trading pairs and venues.

Is Vana a good investment?

Crypto is volatile and high-risk. This page offers data, technicals and an algorithmic outlook for research only u2014 not financial advice. Always do your own research.

Vana price prediction: what could VANA be worth?

No one can reliably predict cryptocurrency prices. Its all-time high was $35.23, and VANA now trades about 97% below that level. Vana's long-term value depends on adoption, liquidity, regulation and broad market cycles rather than any single forecast. Treat price targets you see elsewhere as speculation, not guarantees.

How do I buy Vana?

Vana (VANA) can be bought on major cryptocurrency exchanges that list it. Compare fees, security and supported regions, verify your account, deposit funds, then place a buy order for VANA. For larger holdings, consider moving coins to self-custody.

What determines the price of Vana?

The VANA price is set by live supply and demand across exchanges, and moves with trading volume, liquidity, exchange flows, macro conditions, regulation and overall market sentiment.

Latest Vana & markets coverage

Other coins

Data sources: CoinGecko, Binance, mempool.space, Alternative.me. Prices refresh each cache cycle. Last rendered 13 Oct 2026 15:36 UTC.

Anzeige Your banner here — reach 400K+ crypto, forex & stock investors Advertise → 728 × 90