LiveBitcoin tops $64K as traders eye Fed minutes: markets liveFollow the coverage →
Skip to content

Goldfish Gold Price GGBR

Rank #328 Updated 12 Oct · 19:11 UTC
Where to buy
$4.18 ▲ 0.75%

Goldfish Gold (GGBR) is trading at $4.18 as of 12 Oct 2026, up 0.75% in the last 24 hours. Its market capitalisation is $84.69M, ranking #328 among all cryptocurrencies.

What's moving GGBR today: Goldfish Gold is up 0.7% over the past 24 hours, and down 2.5% over the week. It trades below its all-time high.
1H-0.02%
24H+0.75%
7D-2.48%
30D-0.04%
1Yn/a
MA
Loading chart…

GGBR Price Forecast

Model confidence High
7-Day outlook
$4.17
▼ -0.2% vs now
Low $3.97High $4.38
30-Day outlook
$4.15
▼ -0.6% vs now
Low $3.75High $4.60
90-Day outlook
$4.14
▼ -0.9% vs now
Low $3.47High $4.94

Algorithmic projection from 30-day drift & realized volatility (log-normal ±1σ bands), computed from 365-day daily closes. A statistical model, not a prediction or financial advice.

✦ PRO TOOL

Smart Trade Setup

A rules-based plan built live from GGBR's technicals, key levels & volatility — algorithmic & educational, not financial advice.

Get Pro signals & alerts →
Strong Sell1 / 6 signals bullish
Strong SellNeutralStrong Buy
RSI 55 neutralMACD bullishBelow 50-day MABelow 100-day MABelow 200-day MA7-day momentum down
30-day volatility36% ann.
Fear & Greed69 · Greed
Directional bias SHORT · ATR(14) ≈ $0.021000 · stop buffer $0.012600
Entry zone$4.18market
Stop-loss$4.395.1%
Target 1$4.08-2.4% · 0.5R
Target 2$4.05-3.1% · 0.6R
Target 3$3.94-5.7% · 1.1R
Position & risk calculator
🔒
Unlock the full trade plan & calculator
Full trade plans & targets, position calculator, backtests, seasonality and price alerts — with The Market Periodical Pro.
Go Pro — from $12/mo →

This setup is generated algorithmically from current indicators and price structure. Crypto is highly volatile and unpredictable — this is educational information, not financial advice or a recommendation to trade. Always do your own research and never risk more than you can afford to lose.

✦ PRO ANALYTICS

GGBR Forecast & History Lab

Past performance and a forward statistical outlook — projection cone, seasonality and a strategy backtester.

Unlock full Pro →

Price Projection Cone

120 days history → 90-day statistical outlook
Past price
Bull (90d) $4.94
Base (90d) $4.14
Bear (90d) $3.47

DCA Backtest

weekly buys · last 8 months
If GGBR follows the 90-day model, your stack would be worth —

Backtest of past prices; forward figures are a statistical projection, not advice.

🔒
Unlock seasonality & the DCA backtester
Full trade plans & targets, position calculator, backtests, seasonality and price alerts — with The Market Periodical Pro.
Go Pro — from $12/mo →

01 Goldfish Gold Price Today

Goldfish Gold (GGBR) is trading at $4.18, up 0.75% over the past 24 hours. With a market capitalisation of $84.69M, Goldfish Gold ranks #328 among all cryptocurrencies. This snapshot reflects multi-source live data refreshed each cache cycle.

Performance

1H
-0.02%
24H
+0.75%
7D
-2.48%
30D
-0.04%
1Y
n/a

Scorecards

From ATH
77%
Share of all-time high retained
Liquidity
1 /100
24h volume vs market cap
Rank
#328
Market-cap rank

02 Goldfish Gold Price Chart & Technical Analysis

Goldfish Gold price history

Price 1 year ago
$4.35
1-year return
-4%
All-time high
$5.39
All-time low
$1.85
MonthCloseChange
Feb 2026$5.09—
Mar 2026$4.70-7.6%
Apr 2026$4.63-1.5%
May 2026$4.53-2.2%
Jun 2026$4.02-11.3%
Jul 2026$4.04+0.6%
Aug 2026$4.44+10.0%
Sep 2026$4.14-6.8%
Oct 2026$4.18+0.9%

Month-end closing prices, last 12 months. Source: CoinGecko/Binance.

Recent price history (OHLC)

DateOpenHighLowClose
Oct 12 $4.16$4.18 $4.15$4.18
Oct 12 $4.16$4.17 $4.16$4.16
Oct 12 $4.16$4.18 $4.16$4.16
Oct 12 $4.17$4.17 $4.16$4.16
Oct 11 $4.17$4.17 $4.16$4.17
Oct 11 $4.15$4.19 $4.15$4.17
Oct 11 $4.15$4.15 $4.14$4.15
Oct 11 $4.14$4.15 $4.14$4.15
Oct 11 $4.15$4.15 $4.14$4.14
Oct 11 $4.13$4.15 $4.10$4.15
Oct 10 $4.13$4.14 $4.13$4.13
Oct 10 $4.13$4.14 $4.13$4.13
Oct 10 $4.14$4.14 $4.13$4.13
Oct 10 $4.14$4.14 $4.10$4.14

Technical analysis

RSI (14)
55.5 · Neutral
MACD
Bullish · 0.01
30-day volatility
36% ann.
50-day MA
$4.26
-2.0% · price below
100-day MA
$4.22
-1.0% · price below
200-day MA
$4.36
-4.1% · price below

Key levels

$4.38 +4.8%
$4.66 +11.5%
$4.84 +15.8%
$4.18 NOW
$4.08 -2.4%
$4.05 -3.1%
$3.94 -5.7%
Resistance Support Current — also overlaid on the chart above

Cross-asset correlations (90-day)

vs Bitcoin
+0.26
Weak
vs Ethereum
+0.23
Weak
vs Solana
+0.22
Weak

Pearson correlation of daily returns over the last 90 days (CoinGecko).

03 Goldfish Gold On-Chain & Network Activity

Live on-chain metrics — TVL, transactions and network activity — are surfaced for major chains and DeFi protocols. Goldfish Gold does not yet have a keyless on-chain feed; coverage expands as open sources add support.

04 Goldfish Gold Institutional & ETF Activity

The Institutional layer tracks spot ETF flows, public-company treasury holdings, and institutional ownership trends — the demand signals that increasingly set the marginal price for assets like Goldfish Gold. This section is being wired to dedicated ETF and treasury data feeds; it will surface daily net flows, cumulative AUM, and the top corporate holders.

For ETF demand context now, see our ETF Flows dashboard and Treasury Holdings tracker.

05 Goldfish Gold Derivatives & Futures

The Derivatives layer covers futures open interest, perpetual funding rates and 24h liquidations — the leverage picture behind GGBR's spot price. Goldfish Gold has no major USDT-perpetual market on Binance, so live derivatives metrics are not available for this asset.

Live funding & liquidation dashboards: Funding Rates · Liquidations.

06 What Is Goldfish Gold?

About Goldfish Gold

Goldfish Gold (GGBR) is a tokenized assets cryptocurrency ranked #328 by market capitalisation. Its circulating supply is 20,279,177 GGBR, with no fixed maximum. GGBR currently trades about 23% below its all-time high of $5.39.

Goldfish Gold (GGBR) is a cryptocurrency ranked #300 by market capitalisation. This page tracks the live GGBR price in US dollars with an interactive chart, 24-hour and 7-day performance, key market statistics, technical analysis and an algorithmic price forecast — generated continuously from free market-data sources.

Supply economics

  • Circulating supply: 20,279,177 GGBR
  • Max supply: uncapped / not fixed

Regulatory status

Regulatory treatment of Goldfish Gold varies by jurisdiction (US SEC, EU MiCA, UK FCA, Singapore MAS, Japan FSA, UAE VARA). The Market Periodical maintains per-jurisdiction status as part of our regulatory tracking. Always verify the current rules in your country before trading.

07 How to Buy Goldfish Gold

Markets & exchanges

ExchangePairPriceTrust
MEXC GGBR/USDT $4.17 n/a
XT.COM GGBR/USDT $4.18 n/a
Uniswap V3 (Ethereum) 0X7E2AC793F3E692F388E66C7DC28F739D13B0B71A/0XDAC17F958D2EE523A2206206994597C13D831EC7 $4.18 n/a

Quick converter

GGBR = $4.18

Investment return calculator

Pick an amount and a date in the last year to see what it would be worth today.

Compare GGBR with peers

CoinPrice24h7dMarket Cap
Bitcoin BTC $82,457 -1.45% -3.00% $1.66T
Ethereum ETH $2,514.44 -0.81% -6.40% $307.00B
Tether USDT $0.999694 +0.01% 0.00% $183.81B
BNB BNB $744.00 -1.13% -5.00% $99.07B
XRP XRP $1.36 -3.46% -7.97% $85.84B
USD Coin USDC $1.00 +0.03% +0.10% $74.05B
Solana SOL $107.57 -3.47% -9.42% $63.26B
Tron TRX $0.330200 -0.12% -1.66% $31.36B

08 Goldfish Gold Price Outlook & Sentiment

Market sentiment · Fear & Greed
69 Greed
30-day sentiment trend · 0 extreme fear → 100 extreme greed

Risks

Goldfish Gold is a volatile, high-risk asset. Prices can move sharply on liquidity, regulation, macro conditions, and shifts in sentiment. Position sizing and risk management matter more than any single forecast.

Risk disclaimer. This page is informational, not financial advice. Crypto assets are volatile and your capital is at risk. Always do your own research.

09 Goldfish Gold FAQ & Related Coins

Goldfish Gold FAQ

What is Goldfish Gold?

Goldfish Gold (GGBR) is a digital asset traded across global cryptocurrency markets and tracked live on this page.

What is the price of Goldfish Gold today?

The live GGBR price is shown at the top of this page and refreshes each cache cycle, alongside 24-hour and 7-day changes.

Where can I buy Goldfish Gold?

GGBR trades on major exchanges u2014 see the u201cMarkets & exchangesu201d section on this page for live trading pairs and venues.

Is Goldfish Gold a good investment?

Crypto is volatile and high-risk. This page offers data, technicals and an algorithmic outlook for research only u2014 not financial advice. Always do your own research.

Goldfish Gold price prediction: what could GGBR be worth?

No one can reliably predict cryptocurrency prices. Its all-time high was $5.39, and GGBR now trades about 23% below that level. Goldfish Gold's long-term value depends on adoption, liquidity, regulation and broad market cycles rather than any single forecast. Treat price targets you see elsewhere as speculation, not guarantees.

How do I buy Goldfish Gold?

Goldfish Gold (GGBR) can be bought on major cryptocurrency exchanges that list it. Compare fees, security and supported regions, verify your account, deposit funds, then place a buy order for GGBR. For larger holdings, consider moving coins to self-custody.

What determines the price of Goldfish Gold?

The GGBR price is set by live supply and demand across exchanges, and moves with trading volume, liquidity, exchange flows, macro conditions, regulation and overall market sentiment.

Latest Goldfish Gold & markets coverage

Other coins

Data sources: CoinGecko, Binance, mempool.space, Alternative.me. Prices refresh each cache cycle. Last rendered 12 Oct 2026 19:11 UTC.

Advertisement Your banner here — reach 400K+ crypto, forex & stock investors Advertise → 728 × 90